Skip to main content
Red Lion Area
Senior High School
Main Menu Toggle
District Home
About SH
Principal's Corner
Assistant Principals
Staff Directory
Contact Us
PSO
Bell Schedule
"The Lion's Share" - Weekly Communication
Departments
Healthroom
Counseling Office
Career Center
RLA-TV
The Leonid
Library
Preschool
Yearbook
Musical
Music
Band
Choral Dept.
Orchestra
Athletics
Parents
Students
Staff
Search
Useful Links
Calendar
Registration
News
Schools
Red Lion Area School District
Clearview Elementary School
Larry J. Macaluso Elementary School
Locust Grove Elementary School
Mazie Gable Elementary School
North Hopewell-Winterstown Elementary
Pleasant View Elementary School
Red Lion Area Junior High School
Red Lion Area Sr. High School
Staff
Search for people on this page
Mr. Paul Arigo
Social Studies Teacher
Email Paul Arigo
717-246-1611
Megan Axe
RLASHS Social Studies Department Lead
Email Megan Axe
717-246-1611
Dr. Cari Ann Ayala
English Teacher
Email Cari Ann Ayala
717-246-1611
Mr. Nathan Barrett
Physics Teacher
Email Nathan Barrett
717-246-1611
Mrs. Elizabeth Barton
Social Studies Teacher
Email Elizabeth Barton
717-246-1611
Mr. Tom Bell
Health/PE Teacher
Email Tom Bell
717-246-1611
Ms. Darlene Bidoli
Math Teacher
Email Darlene Bidoli
717-244-1448
Mr. Michael Blanteno
Chemistry Teacher
Email Michael Blanteno
717-246-1611
Ms. Catherine Bluett
Art Teacher
Email Catherine Bluett
Mrs. Ellen Bolton
FACS Teacher
Email Ellen Bolton
717-246-1611
Officer Gregory Bowers
SRO
Email Gregory Bowers
Mrs. Holly Briese
World Language Teacher
Email Holly Briese
717-246-1611
Mr. Garrett Bull
Social Studies Teacher- CP, Honors & AP Government
Email Garrett Bull
717-246-1611
Mrs. Rochelle Bupp
Gifted Teacher
Email Rochelle Bupp
717-246-1661
Mrs. Anne Busse
Comp Biology Learning Support co-teacher
Email Anne Busse
717-246-1611
Ms. Shana Casey
Chorus/Vocal Teacher
Email Shana Casey
Brooke Catullo
Email Brooke Catullo
Mrs. Sherry Cleary
Business Teacher, Business Department Representative
Email Sherry Cleary
717-246-1611
Mr. Sam Cooley
Social Studies Teacher
Email Sam Cooley
717-246-1611
Mr. Curtis Crone
Director of Bands
Email Curtis Crone
717-246-1611
Mr. David Danner
Social Studies Teacher
Email David Danner
717-246-1611
Mrs. Christina DeHaven
Math Teacher
Email Christina DeHaven
717-246-1611
Mrs. Laura DeLawder
Biology and Chemistry Teacher
Email Laura DeLawder
717-246-1611
Mrs. Lisa Dellinger
Email Lisa Dellinger
717-246-1611
Mrs. Jane Dennish
English Teacher, Student Council Advisor
Email Jane Dennish
717-246-1611
Mr. Matthew Dennish
Health/PE Teacher
Email Matthew Dennish
717-246-1611
Samantha DeVries
Aide
Email Samantha DeVries
717-246-1611
Mrs. Kathie Dherit
Executive Secretary to the Principal
Email Kathie Dherit
717-246-1611
Mr. Glenn Dietrich
Social Studies Teacher
Email Glenn Dietrich
Mr. Donald Dimoff Jr.
Marketing and Communications Manager
Email Donald Dimoff Jr.
Mr. Chad Donagher
Learning Support Teacher
Email Chad Donagher
717-246-1611
Mr. Andrew Downs
Tech Ed Teacher
Email Andrew Downs
717-246-1611
Mr. Seth Eck
Art Teacher
Email Seth Eck
Mr. Jordan Eckenrode
Email Jordan Eckenrode
Mrs. Pamela Elicker
Social Studies Teacher
Email Pamela Elicker
717-244-1448
Mrs. Robin Frey
Aide
Email Robin Frey
717-246-1611
Mrs. Tina Funke
English Teacher
Email Tina Funke
717-246-1611
Dr. John George
Email John George
Mrs. Carol Gillmen
Health and PE Department Representative
Email Carol Gillmen
717-246-1611
Mr. J.D. Granger
Biology Teacher, Varsity Assistant Football Coach
Email J.D. Granger
717-246-1611
Mrs. Jeri-Lyn Grove
Administrative Secretary
Email Jeri-Lyn Grove
Ms. Amy Handy
Biology / Zoology teacher
Email Amy Handy
717-246-1611
Mr. Mark Harvey
Head Custodian
Email Mark Harvey
Amy Heaps
Email Amy Heaps
717-246-1611
Mrs. Tammy Helt
Email Tammy Helt
717-246-8389
Mrs. Amy Hess
Art/FACS Teacher
Email Amy Hess
Mr. Brian Hess
Custodian
Email Brian Hess
Rosemary Hess
Email Rosemary Hess
717-246-1611
Christopher Hewitt
Email Christopher Hewitt
Mrs. Sarah Hill
Guidance Secretary
Email Sarah Hill
717-246-1611
Mr. David Hively
Math Teacher and Department Representative
Email David Hively
717-246-1611
Miss Cory Hoffman
Email Cory Hoffman
Mr. Jason Hoffman
Email Jason Hoffman
Mrs. Mina Hoffman
Aide
Email Mina Hoffman
Mr. Zachary Jackson
Email Zachary Jackson
Mrs. Danielle Kabacinski
ESL Teacher
Email Danielle Kabacinski
717-244-5523
Mrs. Karinna Kauffman
Mathematics Teacher
Email Karinna Kauffman
717-246-1611
Mrs. Jan Keener
Aide
Email Jan Keener
Mrs. Carol Kelkis
English Teacher
Email Carol Kelkis
717-246-1611
Mrs. Deborah Kline
Learning Support Teacher
Email Deborah Kline
717-246-1611
Mr. Travis Klinefelter
Custodian
Email Travis Klinefelter
Naomi Kneisley
Email Naomi Kneisley
717-246-1611
Mrs. Amy Kriner
Attendance Secretary
Email Amy Kriner
Mrs. Danielle Kuhn
School Counselor
Email Danielle Kuhn
Mrs. Sheri Kuhn
Aide
Email Sheri Kuhn
717-244-4518
Tonya Ledbetter
Email Tonya Ledbetter
Mrs. Meghan Lintz
Life Skills Teacher
Email Meghan Lintz
717-246-1611
Mrs. Nicole Ludwig
World Language Teacher
Email Nicole Ludwig
717-246-1611
Dr. Kenneth Lyle
Technology Education Teacher
Email Kenneth Lyle
717-246-1611
Mr. Tyler MacPherson
Chemistry Teacher
Email Tyler MacPherson
Mrs. Janell Mader
English Teacher and Department Representative
Email Janell Mader
717-246-1611
Mrs. Erica Main
Social Studies Teacher
Email Erica Main
717-246-1611
Ms. Rachel Malehorn
Health & Physical Education Teacher
Email Rachel Malehorn
Mr. Vincent Marechal
Email Vincent Marechal
717-246-1611
Mrs. Allison Markey
Learning Support Teacher
Email Allison Markey
717-246-1611
Mr. Jamie Marsala
English Teacher
Email Jamie Marsala
717-246-1611
Mrs. Angela Masser
English Teacher
Email Angela Masser
717-246-1611
Mr. Kyle Masser
Athletic Director
Email Kyle Masser
Mrs. Jennifer McCandless
Biology and Anatomy Teacher
Email Jennifer McCandless
717-246-1611
Nickole Mellinger
Email Nickole Mellinger
717-927-6791
Mrs. Samantha Mentzer
Guidance Secretary
Email Samantha Mentzer
Mrs. Lisa Miller
Custodian
Email Lisa Miller
717-246-1611
Sgt Pete Montgomery
SRO
Email Pete Montgomery
Mr. Scott Morrow
AP, CP, and Comp Chemistry Teacher
Email Scott Morrow
717-246-1611
Miss Krista Moser
Agriculture Teacher
Email Krista Moser
Mr. Cameron Murray
World Language Teacher
Email Cameron Murray
717-246-1611
Ashley Myers
Email Ashley Myers
Mr. Nicholas Naugle
Science Teacher
Email Nicholas Naugle
7172461611
Mr. Joshua Naylor
Mathematics Teacher
717-246-1611
Mr. Heath Neff
Agriculture Teacher
Email Heath Neff
717-246-1611
Mrs. Marlania Panzer
Learning Support Teacher
Email Marlania Panzer
717-246-1611
Mrs. Nicole Park
English Teacher
Email Nicole Park
Rachel Pradeep
Email Rachel Pradeep
Ms. Ashleigh Reinert
Health and PE Teacher
Email Ashleigh Reinert
717-246-1611
Daphne Repanshek
Email Daphne Repanshek
717-246-1611
Mrs. Andrea Rohrbaugh
Student Intervention Specialist, SH Pride Coordinator, Aevidum advisor
Email Andrea Rohrbaugh
717-246-1611
Mr. John Royer
Technology Education Teacher
Email John Royer
717-246-1611
Karen Ruhland
Email Karen Ruhland
717-244-1448
Mr. Kevin Scheetz
Orchestra Director
Email Kevin Scheetz
Mr. Steven Schmehl
Social Studies Teacher and Head Boys Basketball Coach
Email Steven Schmehl
717-246-1611
Dana Schmidt
Principal
Mrs. Pam Scott
Career Coordinator
Email Pam Scott
717-246-1611
Heather Seiple
Email Heather Seiple
Katherine Sentz
School Counselor
Email Katherine Sentz
Mr. Jacob Shaika
Email Jacob Shaika
Mr. Jesse Shay
Social Studies Teacher and Head Football Coach
Email Jesse Shay
717-246-1611
Brandy Shealer
Email Brandy Shealer
717-246-9312
Mrs. Brigid Shiflett
Cafeteria Manager
Email Brigid Shiflett
Samantha Smith
Email Samantha Smith
717-246-1611
Jessica Smith-Heiner
Email Jessica Smith-Heiner
717-244-1448
Becky Sneidman
Deaf/Blind Teacher
Email Becky Sneidman
Christine Snellman
Deaf/Blind Teacher
Email Christine Snellman
Mrs. Karen Stern
Aide
Email Karen Stern
Mr. Nate Stetter
Health and PE Teacher
Email Nate Stetter
717-246-1611
Mrs. Angela Stuth
Transition Coordinator
Email Angela Stuth
717-246-1611
Mrs. Rachel Swartz
Aide
Email Rachel Swartz
Mr. Doug Sweitzer
Learning Support Teacher
Email Doug Sweitzer
Mrs. Marcia Sweitzer
Aide
Email Marcia Sweitzer
Mrs. Sherri Taylor
Certified School Nurse
Email Sherri Taylor
717-246-1611
Mr. Paul Thom
Technology & Engineering Education Teacher; Graphic Communications
Email Paul Thom
Mrs. Angela Tome
Special Education Teacher
Email Angela Tome
Mrs. LeAnn Trembly
Math Teacher, Senior Class Advisor
Email LeAnn Trembly
717-246-1611
Mr. Calvin Vanada
Social Studies Teacher
Email Calvin Vanada
717-246-1611
Mr. Phillip Veet
Computer Science Teacher
Email Phillip Veet
717-246-1611
Mrs. Katey Walton
Email Katey Walton
717-246-1611
Mrs. Sarah Warner
Co-op and Internship Coordinator
Email Sarah Warner
717-246-1611
Mrs. Amanda Weaver
Mathematics Teacher
Email Amanda Weaver
717-246-1611
Ms. Katherine White
Math Teacher/Adjunct Professor Harrisburg University
Email Katherine White
717-246-1611
Ms. Catherine Wingard
Mathematics Teacher
Email Catherine Wingard
717-246-1611
Mrs. Jennifer Wireman
Reading Specialist and Learning Support Teacher
Email Jennifer Wireman
717-246-1611 x4227
Mrs. Stacy Wolfe
English Teacher
Email Stacy Wolfe
717-246-1611
Mrs. Charlene Wyrick
Physics Teacher
Email Charlene Wyrick
717-246-1611
Mrs. Marti Yoder
English Teacher
Email Marti Yoder
717-246-1611
Mr. John Yonker
School Counselor
Email John Yonker
Mr. Stan Yost
Mathematics Teacher
Email Stan Yost
717-246-1611
Mr. Jonathan Zeigler
Technology Education Teacher
Email Jonathan Zeigler
Mr. Kevin Zieber
Social Studies Teacher
Email Kevin Zieber
717-246-1611
Calendar
Parent Portal
Homework
Directions